Phillip Tafoya

Phillip Tafoya

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1578997813

Phillip Tafoya

Counselor

He is located at 5965 South 900 East in Salt Lake City, UT 84121. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578997813. Appointment can be made via the phone number (801) 263-7100.

Conditions treated

Phillip Tafoya, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Phillip Tafoya.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 767 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Karen Freiley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 22 West Vine Street Tooele, 84074, UT
Julie Ann Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Ashlee Gibbs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Murray, 84121, UT
Rachel Sage Watson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Kylee Mae Green
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Michael Andrew Martinez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 117 West 400 South Salt Lake City, 84101, UT
Adrian Skeen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Salt Lake City, 84121, UT
Alejandra Villagomez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Murray, 84121, UT
Annie Hansen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5965 South 900 East Murray, 84121, UT
Krystal Ann Fillmore
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4455 Northeast Highway 20 Corvallis, 97330, OR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Phillip Tafoya treat?

Phillip Tafoya provides treatment for Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Does Phillip Tafoya accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Phillip Tafoya accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Phillip Tafoya?

Phillip Tafoya's office is located at 5965 South 900 East in Salt Lake City, UT 84121.